Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Castleton Primary School, Green Lane, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12 1JZ

01132 637756

headteacher@castletonleeds.org.uk

Castleton Primary School

‘Unlocking Potential’

RECEPTION CLASS OPEN DAYS - TUESDAY 19/11/19 9.30AM - 11.00AM AND THURSDAY 21/11/19 - 1PM - 2.30PM......MONDAY 18TH NOVEMBER, BUMBLE BEES, RAINBOWS AND SUNSHINE CLASSES ARE CLOSED TODAY FOR CHILDREN AS STAFF ARE TRAINING, SPORTS CLUB YR 5 & 6 UNTIL 4.15PM...,..........TUESDAY 19TH NOVEMBER, YR 6 LONDON TRIP - CHILDREN NEED TO BE IN SCHOOL FOR 6.30AM, SPORTS CLUB YR 2 UNTIL 4.15PM, BOYS FOOTBALL CLUB YR 5 & 6 UNTIL 4.15PM, FITNESS CLUB YR 3 & 4 UNTIL 4.15PM......................WEDNESDAY 20TH NOVEMBER, YR 3 GARDENING CLUB, GIRLS FOOTBALL CLUB YRS 4,5 & 6 UNTIL 4.15PM ..................THURSDAY 21ST NOVEMBER, MIXED FOOTBALL CLUB YRS 3 & 4 UNTIL 4.15PM......................FRIDAY 22ND NOVEMBER, GARDENING, SWIMMING .......................

Staff

 

Co-Headteachers Mr Alistair Darnell and Mrs Andrea Riley

Deputy Headteacher

Assistant Headteachers

Miss Sara Pyrah

Mrs Lisa Gleadhill and Miss Caroline Tompkins

School Business Manager Mrs Sandra Evans
School Administrators Mrs Kinzie Poole and Mrs Keeley Penny
SENCo Mrs Jenny Darnell
Foundation Stage Leader Miss Caroline Tompkins
Inclusion Support Manager Mr Graham Jones
Family Support Worker Miss Rachel Dodson

 F1 Teacher and Early Years Leader

0-3 Leader

Miss Caroline Tompkins

 

Miss Nicola Statham

F1 Teacher Mrs Jane Cook
F2.JC Teacher (Rainbow) Miss Sarah Hurrell

F2.JC Support Staff

Mrs Maria Mandel, Miss Erica Roberton

F2.CT Teacher (Sunshine)

F2.CT Support Staff

Miss Collette Taylor

Mrs Helen Dennison, , Miss Louise Edwards

Y1 Teacher (Buttercup)

Miss Kerry Rushworth

Y1 Support Staff (Buttercup) Miss Salma Akthar, Mrs Isma Sajjad, Mr Russell Stead
Y1 Teacher (Daisy) Miss Naomi Gains
Y1 Support Staff (Daisy) Miss Vicky Lloyd, 
Y2 Teacher (Elm) Miss Ella Whiteley
Y2 Support Staff Mrs Amy Tumber, Miss Hope Holburt, Mrs Mandy Bennett,  Miss Roxanne Ward
Y2 Teacher (Oak) Miss Georgia Leadbeater
Y3 Teachers  Mrs Lisa Gleadhill, Mr Sam Groves
Y3 Support Staff Mrs Shelley Holburt, Mr Gurdave Roth, Mrs Amanda Sheard, Mrs Melissa Kitchen
Y4 Teacher Miss Sara Pyrah 
Y4 Support Staff Mrs Nicola Frith, Miss Marissa Whitehouse, Mrs Danielle Shaw
Y5 Teacher Mrs Jemma Vause
Y5 Support Staff Miss Carol Blackburn, Mr Alex Slade
Y6 Teacher Mr Jack Newton
Y6 Support Staff Miss Rebecca Gomersal, Mrs Donna Johnson
Music Teacher Mrs Jayne Leadbeater
Superintendent Mr Chris Child
Facilities Assistant Mr Oliver Redfern

 

Cook in Charge Mrs Tracey Addy 
Kitchen Assistants

Mrs Christine Downes, Miss Joanne Woods, Miss Stacie Doyle,

Mrs Daljeet Sagu, , Mrs Harbijan Bilu

Lunchtime Supervisors Mrs Nicola Booth, Miss Lisa Jones, Mrs Lesley Schofield