Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Castleton Primary School, Green Lane, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12 1JZ

01132 637756

headteacher@castletonleeds.org.uk

Castleton Primary School

‘Unlocking Potential’

ON 5/11/18 - FLU IMMUNISATION FROM F2 - YR 5 .......... MONDAY 22ND OCTOBER GIRLS FOOTBALL UNTIL 4.15PM FOR YR 4,5 & 6................TUESDAY 23RD OCTOBER , RUGBY WITH LEEDS RHINOS UNTIL 4.15PM, YR 5 & 6, SPORTS CLUB YR 3 & 4, MUSIC ASSEMBLY 9.15AM YR 2 PARENTS UPWARDS........................ WEDNESDAY 24TH OCTOBER, BOYS FOOTBALL CLUB YR 5 & 6 UNTIL 4.15PM, OPEN MORNING FOR NEW RECEPTION CHILDREN 9AM-10AM ....................THURSDAY 25TH OCTOBER , SPORTS CLUB YR 5 & 6 UNTIL 4.15PM, BOYS FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT AFTER SCHOOL., BOXING CLUB 3.05M - 4.15PM, OPEN DAY FOR NEW RECEPTION CHILDREN FROM 12.30PM, SCHOOL PHOTOGRAPHS IN SCHOOL, ..................... FRIDAY 26TH OCTOBER YR 4 SWIMMING , YR 5 OUT AT POSITIVE FUTURES, YR 3 GARDENING CLUB, WW1 PLAY FOR KS2, SCHOOL DISCO'S PM - 3.05PM - BREAK UP FOR HALF TERM, WE RETURN ON MONDAY 5TH NOVEMBER 2018.........................

Staff

 

Co-Headteachers Mr Alistair Darnell and Mrs Andrea Riley

Deputy Headteacher

Assistant Headteachers

Miss Sara Pyrah

Mrs Lisa Gleadhill and Miss Caroline Tompkins

School Business Manager Mrs Sandra Evans
School Administrators Mrs Kinzie Poole and Mrs Keeley Penny
SENCo Mrs Jenny Darnell
Foundation Stage Leader Miss Caroline Tompkins
Inclusion Support Manager Mr Graham Jones
Family Support Worker Mrs Karen Briggs

 F1 Teacher and Early Years Leader

0-3 Leader

Miss Caroline Tompkins

 

Miss Nicola Statham

F1 Teacher Miss Bethany Hayter
F2.JC Teacher (Rainbow) Mrs Jane Cook

F2.JC Support Staff

Mrs Maria Mandel 

F2.CT Teacher (Sunshine)

F2.CT Support Staff

Miss Collette Taylor

Mrs Helen Dennison,  Miss Keeley Smith

Y1 Teacher (Buttercup)

Miss Kerry Rushworth

Y1 Support Staff (Buttercup) Miss Salma Aktar, Miss Amy Tumber
Y1 Teacher (Daisy) Miss Naomi Gains
Y1 Support Staff (Daisy) Miss Vicky Lloyd
Y2 Teacher (Oak) Miss Ella Whiteley
Y2 Support Staff Mrs Loz Burns, Miss Roxanne Ward
Y2 Teacher Miss Georgie Leadbeater
Y3 Teacher Mrs Lisa Gleadhill
Y3 Support Staff Mrs Shelley Holburt, Mrs Isme Sajjad, Mrs Amanda Sheard,
Y4 Teacher Miss Sara Pyrah 
Y4 Support Staff Mrs Nicola Frith, Miss Georgia Pattinson
Y5 Teacher Mrs Jemma Vause
Y5 Support Staff Miss Carol Blackburn, Mr Alex Slade
Y6 Teacher Mr Jack Newton
Y6 Support Staff Miss Rebecca Gomersal, Mrs Donna Johnson, 
Music Teacher Mrs Jayne Leadbeater
Intervention Support Miss Claire Hartley, Miss Melissa Kitchen
Nurture Provision  Miss Anita Tonkinson
Superintendent Mr Chris Child
Facilities Assistant Mr Oliver Redfern

 

Cook in Charge Miss Louise Townsend
Kitchen Assistants

Mrs Christine Downes, Mrs Sarah Pearce, Miss Joanne Woods, Miss Stacie Doyle,

Mrs Daljeet Sagu

Lunchtime Supervisors Mrs Nicola Booth, Miss Lisa Jones, Mrs Lesley Schofield