Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Castleton Primary School, Green Lane, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12 1JZ

01132 637756

headteacher@castletonleeds.org.uk

Castleton Primary School

‘Unlocking Potential’

MONDAY 17TH DECEMBER, YR 3 OUT AT LOTHERTON HALL, CHRISTMAS PANTOMIME IN SCHOOL..................TUESDAY 18TH DECEMBER ,9.30AM NATIVITY, 1.15PM NATIVITY ....................... WEDNESDAY 19TH DECEMBER, CHRISTMAS LUNCH ..................THURSDAY 20TH DECEMBER, CHRISTMAS PARTIES PM................... FRIDAY 21ST DECEMBER , CASTLETON'S GOT TALENT , YR 5 & 6 CAROL SINGING............HAVE A LOVELY BREAK EVERYONE AND REMEMBER MONDAY 7TH JANUARY 2019 IS A TRAINING DAY - SCHOOL REOPENS FOR CHILDREN ON TUESDAY 8TH JANUARY 2019..........

Staff

 

Co-Headteachers Mr Alistair Darnell and Mrs Andrea Riley

Deputy Headteacher

Assistant Headteachers

Miss Sara Pyrah

Mrs Lisa Gleadhill and Miss Caroline Tompkins

School Business Manager Mrs Sandra Evans
School Administrators Mrs Kinzie Poole and Mrs Keeley Penny
SENCo Mrs Jenny Darnell
Foundation Stage Leader Miss Caroline Tompkins
Inclusion Support Manager Mr Graham Jones
Family Support Worker Mrs Karen Briggs

 F1 Teacher and Early Years Leader

0-3 Leader

Miss Caroline Tompkins

 

Miss Nicola Statham

F1 Teacher Miss Bethany Hayter
F2.JC Teacher (Rainbow) Mrs Jane Cook

F2.JC Support Staff

Mrs Maria Mandel 

F2.CT Teacher (Sunshine)

F2.CT Support Staff

Miss Collette Taylor

Mrs Helen Dennison,  Miss Keeley Smith, Miss Louise Edwards

Y1 Teacher (Buttercup)

Miss Kerry Rushworth

Y1 Support Staff (Buttercup) Miss Salma Aktar, Miss Amy Tumber
Y1 Teacher (Daisy) Miss Naomi Gains
Y1 Support Staff (Daisy) Miss Vicky Lloyd
Y2 Teacher (Oak) Miss Ella Whiteley
Y2 Support Staff Mrs Loz Burns, Mrs Mandy Bennett,  Miss Roxanne Ward
Y2 Teacher Miss Georgie Leadbeater
Y3 Teacher Mrs Lisa Gleadhill
Y3 Support Staff Mrs Shelley Holburt, Mrs Isme Sajjad, Mrs Amanda Sheard,
Y4 Teacher Miss Sara Pyrah 
Y4 Support Staff Mrs Nicola Frith, Miss Georgia Pattinson
Y5 Teacher Mrs Jemma Vause
Y5 Support Staff Miss Carol Blackburn, Mr Alex Slade
Y6 Teacher Mr Jack Newton
Y6 Support Staff Miss Rebecca Gomersal, Mrs Donna Johnson, 
Music Teacher Mrs Jayne Leadbeater
Intervention Support Miss Claire Hartley, Miss Melissa Kitchen
Nurture Provision  Miss Anita Tonkinson
Superintendent Mr Chris Child
Facilities Assistant Mr Oliver Redfern

 

Cook in Charge Miss Louise Townsend
Kitchen Assistants

Mrs Christine Downes, Mrs Sarah Pearce, Miss Joanne Woods, Miss Stacie Doyle,

Mrs Daljeet Sagu

Lunchtime Supervisors Mrs Nicola Booth, Miss Lisa Jones, Mrs Lesley Schofield